Heading

logo

Name

Hire Date

Promotion Date

Job Title

Location

Division

Faes, S. C.

Aug/Sep 1920

 

Telegraph Extra

 

Wyoming

Faler, Ray

10/18/1920

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Falk, Emil E.

07/05/1912

12/10/1916

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Faulkner, R. M.

09/07/1919

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Ferdes, Vern

10/21/1921

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Fields, W. G.

04/28/1914

 

Telegrapher

Ft. Steele

Wyoming

Fillion, F. T.

09/05/1906

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Fine, C. C.

05/28/1912

 

Telegrapher

Burns

Wyoming

Finney, Lulu

12/13/1920

 

Clerk

Laramie

Wyoming

Fisher, Wm. D.

10/17/1920

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Fitch, Claude R.

 

01/01/1905

Passenger engineer

Second District

 

Fite, Loyd

11/21/1916

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Fitzpatrick, Jas. W.

 

11/13/1906

Passenger engineer

Third District

 

Flebbe, W. H.

 

09/08/1907

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Fletcher, Herbert

11/02/1917

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Fletcher, J. G.

07/10/1920

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Flood, Chris

09/11/1917

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Flora, Clyde

08/03/1921

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Flynn, J. J.

09/01/1913

 

Switchman

North Platte yards

 

Fonda, J. H.

 

01 Jul 1882

Passenger engineer

Second District

 

Ford, D. V.

05/05/1917

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Ford, R. L.

04/18/1918

 

Switchman

North Platte yards

 

Forstedt, ????

 

11/26/1919

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Foster, Frank

01/01/1918

 

Machinist

North Platte shops

 

Fountain, Leo

10/25/1916

11/06/1919

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Fowler, Wm O.

01/07/1920

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Foy, R. E.

09/13/1919

 

Clerk

North Platte

Wyoming

Frater, T.

02/08/1920

 

Telegrapher

North Platte

Wyoming

Frazier, A. J.

07/04/1907

09/08/1910

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Frazier, Joe A.

04/27/1920

 

Freight Handler

North Platte

Wyoming

Frederickson, H. S.

07/14/1918

 

Clerk

Laramie

Wyoming

Fredreck, Herman

07/01/1919

 

Boilermaker apprentice

North Platte shops

 

Fredricey, Chas. O.

 

06/23/1917

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Freiberg, Max

 

09/24/1918

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Frisbie, Howe M.

08/02/1920

 

Yard Fireman

North Platte

 

Frye, Fred F.

08/22/1920

 

Machinist

North Platte shops

 

Gallagher, J. J.

10/29/1921

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Gallatin, Lewis S.

10/04/1917

01/24/1919

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Gallatin, Lewis S.

10/04/1917

12/24/1919

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Ganion, R. E.

05/22/1920

 

Clerk

Laramie

Wyoming

Gantt, Paul G.

 

05/15/1918

Yard Engineer

North Platte

 

Garber, Homer W.

09/17/1912

12/15/1916

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Garman, C. A.

12/10/1908

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Garnell, Ernest C.

07/21/1917

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Garner, O.

10/10/1921

 

Clerk

North Platte

Wyoming

Garrard, Geo

   

Foreman

(Round House)

 

Garrett, James

09/27/1920

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Garrison, O. E.

10/07/1900

09/05/1903

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Garvin, Fay

09/25/1920

 

Engineer C Call

Laramie

Wyoming

Gates, H. H.

04/21/1913

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Gates, John A.

08/11/1919

 

Clerk

North Platte

Wyoming

Gawdy, E

   

Chief Dispatcher

North Platte

 

Gear, Violet

05/08/1918

 

Clerk

Laramie

Wyoming

Geerts, John

10/04/1920

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Geise, Chas. F.

10/22/1921

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Geise, J. C.

11/14/1916

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Gerdes, Dale N.

10/18/1921

 

Car repairer apprentice

North Platte shops

 

Gerle, August F.

 

09/25/1920

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Gerle, Carl F.

11/01/1918

 

Machinist apprentice

North Platte shops

 

Gerrans, E. D.

01 Jun 1898

 

Telegrapher

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Getty, N. N.

 

02/16/1903

Passenger engineer

Second District

 

Gideon, D. C.

 

11/11/1916

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Gilchrist, Walter A.

01/01/1919

 

Machinist

North Platte shops

 

Gilfoyl, H.

11 Mar 1890

22 Jul 1892

Passenger conductor

   

Gilmore, W. G.

 

12/04/1917

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Glagon, J. M.

07/27/1910

 

Telegrapher

Lewellen

Wyoming

Glaves, Tollie

 

12/13/1918

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Glines, Easton S.

11/21/1916

06/17/1920

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Godden, R. L.

06/21/1920

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Godwin, D. M.

01/29/1918

 

Engineer C Call

North Platte

Wyoming

Goforth, C. F.

10/15/1921

 

W. H. Foreman

Gering

Wyoming

Golden, J. N.

09/28/1909

 

Telegrapher

Pine Bluffs

Wyoming

Goodsell, Chas.

 

09/01/1920

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Gould, E. P.

10/15/1919

 

W. H. Foremen

Sidney

Wyoming

Grady, Willis L.

10/10/1921

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Grandy, R.

12/02/1917

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Grandy, Wylie

04/01/1920

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Grant, Charles P.

10/24/1918

10/17/1920

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Grant, Charles P.

10/24/1918

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Grant, Fred T.

11/05/1918

 

Clerk

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Gray, Arthur D.

 

04/19/1918

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Grayable, Millard

12/01/1917

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Green, Chas.

 

05/24/1913

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Green, Clyde

08/16/1916

 

Clerk

Chappell

Wyoming

Green, Leon O.

10/07/1920

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Green, Wilber

10/29/1919

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Greene, Harlis C.

09/23/1920

 

Machinist

North Platte shops

 

Greer, J. E.

06/09/1910

 

Telegrapher

Rock River

Wyoming

Gregory, Lyman

09/03/1910

03/01/1917

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Greisen, C. R.

08/27/1913

 

Chf. Yd. Clrk

N. Platte

Wyoming

Greno, L. L.

 

03/23/1913

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Grest, H. C.

02/24/1920

 

Clerk

North Platte

Wyoming

Grier, H. L.

05/23/1917

 

Telegrapher

Pine Bluffs

Wyoming

Griffin, John A.

12/23/1919

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Grimes, Floyd J.

06/11/1918

 

Boilermaker Helper

North Platte shops

 

Gross, C.

02/10/1918

 

Telegrapher

Sidney

Wyoming

Groves, Chas. W.

 

10/14/1907

Passenger engineer

Third District

 

Guilliaume, M.

 

05/01/1918

Boilermaker

North Platte shops

 

Gustin, Roy

07/20/1915

 

Clr, R. H.

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Gutherless, Bob

08/15/1916

11/05/1919

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Gutherless, H.

09/27/1917

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Gutherless, T. G.

 

02/15/1910

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Guthrie, John R.

09/23/1916

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Guthrie, Ora P.

10/01/1919

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Guyman, G. G.

11/06/1913

 

Switchman

North Platte yards

 

Guyman, James A.

 

11/12/1906

Passenger engineer

Third District

 

Haddrof(orf?) Roy C.

01/01/1920

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Hagen, C. V.

07/16/1917

 

Clerk

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Haggerty, Thomas

10/01/1919

 

Machinist

North Platte shops

 

Hagus, William L.

09/14/1920

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Haiston, J. A.

no date

06/16/1903

Passenger conductor

   

Hall, Chester

07/09/1916

11/04/1919

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Hall, Emory W.

11/02/1902

04/06/1906

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Hall, Griffet C.

10/08/1921

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Hall, Hazel

05/17/1920

 

Clerk

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Hall, Thomas T.

07/16/1920

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Halton, J. B.

10/09/1921

 

Switchman

North Platte yards

 

Hanby, Claude L.

07/22/1920

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Hand, Edna

09/01/1918

 

Stenographer. Clk.

Laramie

Wyoming

Handy, Herbert A.

09/13/1920

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Haner, C. C.

06/07/1912

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Hanniff, C.

 

09/29/1921

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Hansel, Carl C.

10/17/1917

11/08/1917

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Hansel, Carl C.

10/17/1917

11/08/1917

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Hansell, Fred A.

 

11/05/1906

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Hansen, E. W.

10/30/1919

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Hansen, Geo.

 

09/01/1920

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Hansen, R. H.

06/02/1919

 

Clerk

North Platte

Wyoming

Hanson, Adolph

02/03/1920

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Hanson, O. D.

05/20/1920

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Harden, Asel L.

10/01/1921

 

Car repairer apprentice

North Platte shops

 

Hardin, D. H.

 

05/12/1906

Passenger engineer

Second District

 

Hardin, D. H.

 

05/12/1906

Passenger engineer

Second District

 

Harding, Alfred

10/18/1919

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Hardy, W. E.

05/26/1916

 

Telegrapher

Ogallala

Wyoming

Harman, J. J.

10/12/1921

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Harper, A. H.

07/08/1919

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Harper, Odell E.

09/20/1913

02/22/1917

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Harper, O'Dell E.

09/20/1913

02/22/1917

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Harr, J. E.

09/01/1919

 

Clerk

Sidney

Wyoming

Harr, Victor

04/04/1917

 

Hd. Timekeeper

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Harren, Levi E.

10/13/1916

10/28/1918

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Harren, Levi E.

10/13/1916

10/28/1918

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Harris, J. B.

no date

03/03/1902

Passenger conductor

   

Harrison, Alfred

03/22/1920

 

Car Clerk

Laramie

Wyoming

Harrison, Noah F.

05/06/1916

09/30/1919

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Hart, Harry D.

 

10/29/1912

Yard Engineer

North Platte

 

Hart, James

 

01 May 1898

Boilermaker

North Platte shops

 

Hart, Luther E.

10/22/1920

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Hart, M. P.

08/16/1920

 

Clerk

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Hartein, Edwin

01 Jun 1893

 

Foremen

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Harvey, M. H.

10/10/1921

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Hatch, F. H.

02/01/1912

 

Telegrapher

North Platte

Wyoming

Haught, W. H.

09/10/1920

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Hausherr, Ralph

 

09/22/1919

Boilermaker

North Platte shops

 

Hayes, Dick

04/14/1918

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Hayes, Geo. S.

no date

 

Hostler

North Platte

Wyoming

Hayes, M.

 

30 Sep 1898

Passenger engineer

Second District

 

Hayes, Vaunita M.

10/29/1917

 

Time keeper

North Platte

Wyoming

Haywood, W. E.

04/05/1920

 

Ticket Clerk

Laramie

Wyoming

Heaton, R. O.

 

10/08/1917

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Heckenlively, J. R.

11/12/1916

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Hedgecock, S. G.

09/07/1920

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Heinzle, Robt. L.

 

10/01/1917

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Helber, C. R.

11/09/1920

 

Telegraph Extra

 

Wyoming

Helms, H. E.

 

04/04/1918

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Hemphill, Jas. R.

10/10/1911

03/06/1917

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Henckle, Hans P.

 

11/13/1906

Passenger engineer

Third District

 

Henkle, R. L.

11/06/1919

 

Clerk

North Platte

Wyoming

Henricks, L. L.

10/12/1921

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Henry, Hubert F.

07/27/1917

06/17/1920

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Henry, Hubert F.

08/27/1917

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Henson, Edward H.

01/19/1909

10/19/1910

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Herman, Art

08/08/1921

 

Car repairer apprentice

North Platte shops

 

Hermansen, Chas.

 

05/10/1916

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Hertle, H. M.

03/18/1916

 

Clerk

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Herzog, John A.

10/22/1919

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Hesson, E. B.

08/23/1921

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Hewson, Fred S.

12/15/1916

06/18/1920

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Hicks, C. S.

no date

 

Electrician

North Platte

Wyoming

Hildabrant, J. A.

 

10/20/1916

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Hill, A. J.

 

02/04/1919

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Hill, Albert G.

 

10/30/1918

Yard Engineer

North Platte

 

Hill, William E.

10/22/1921

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Hillhouse, J. R.

09/18/1918

 

Telegrapher

Medicine Bow

Wyoming

Hinman, York A.

 

27 Sep 1898

Passenger engineer

Third District

 

Hirsch, Charles

 

11/20/1906

Yard Engineer

North Platte

 

Hite, Levi N.

07/03/1920

 

Yard Fireman

North Platte

 

Hix, A. B.

05/27/1917

 

Telegrapher

Hanna

Wyoming

Hobart, Frank

 

01/01/1918

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Holcomb, E. M.

05 Mar 1893

08 Sep 1893

Passenger conductor

   

Holland, Archie

09/18/1920

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Hollen, O. V.

12/24/1908

 

Telegrapher

Paxton

Wyoming

Holley, J.

 

08/24/1920

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Hollingsworth, E. H.

01/01/1918

 

Machinist

North Platte shops

 

Holmes, Oliver H.

10/01/1921

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Home, A. W.

03/24/1919

 

Freight Handler

North Platte

Wyoming

Hopka, Claudia

01/01/1919

 

Time keeper

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Hopkins, John C.

09/16/1918

 

Car repairer Helper

North Platte shops

 

Hopkins, Sam

09/01/1917

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Hopp, Henry

02/22/1917

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Horiskey, C. J.

24 Dec 1895

 

Telegrapher

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Horne, V. C.

12/24/1912

 

Telegrapher

Bosler

Wyoming

Horton, W. M.

05/26/1920

 

Telegrapher

Hanna

Wyoming

Hosler, Robert A.

10/16/1921

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Hostler, M. F.

 

02 Nov 1890

Passenger engineer

Second District

 

Hotchkiss, A. A.

 

12/01/1917

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

House, Samuel

 

04/01/1914

Boilermaker

North Platte shops

 

House, Wm J.

 

07/31/1907

Yard Engineer

North Platte

 

Housmoller, H.

11/04/1917

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Howard, A. C.

10 Aug 1892

03 Oct 1898

Passenger conductor

   

Howard, Fay W,

10/10/1921

 

Car repairer apprentice

North Platte shops

 

Howard, Wm L.

08/09/1920

 

Freight Handler

North Platte

Wyoming

Hubbard, Geo. B.

02/06/1921

 

Machinist

North Platte shops

 

Huddart, John

07/28/1920

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Huddart, Lynn

03/08/1910

01/13/1917

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Huff, O. R.

   

Dispatcher

North Platte

 

Hulper, H. Clay

 

02/19/1903

Passenger engineer

Second District

 

Hunt, A. W.

 

01/01/1918

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Hunt, L. T.

01/05/1920

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Hunter, Bert

04/05/1917

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Hunter, Earl

07/18/1921

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Hunter, Miss

01/01/1920

 

Stenographergrapher Clerk

North Platte

Wyoming

Huntington, A. H.

03/21/1916

09/28/1919

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Husband, Jack H. P.

10/16/1921

 

Machinist

North Platte shops

 

Innman, J. E.

11/23/1916

06/17/1920

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Irons, C.

04/12/1917

 

Switchman

North Platte yards

 

Isdell, E. J.

 

09/02/1920

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Iverson, Martin

08/15/1919

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Jackson, C.

04/01/1920

 

Ticket Clerk

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Jacobson, Irene

03/01/1921

 

Stenographer

Cheyenne

Wyoming

James, Alfred S.

 

10/09/1910

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

James, Elmer

 

12/09/1917

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

James, H. G.

03/18/1920

 

Switchman

North Platte yards

 

Jenkins, N. E.

06/15/1918

 

Telegrapher

Laramie

Wyoming

Jenneman, L. C.

 

04/23/1913

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Jensen, J. E.

 

12/11/1917

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Jergensen, Louis

03/24/1919

 

Freight Handler

North Platte

Wyoming

Jessen, John P.

12/20/1913

08/15/1917

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Jessen, John P.

12/20/1913

08/15/1917

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Jetter, J. B.

09 May 1886

4 May 1890

Passenger conductor

   

Jetter, J. B.

05 Aug 1887

3 Jun 1890

Passenger conductor

   

Joder, W. D.

 

12/01/1917

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

John, Herbert S.

09/04/1920

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Johnson, A. W.

 

11/11/1916

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Johnson, C. W.

09/14/1912

 

Telegrapher

Laramie

Wyoming

Johnson, F. W.

04/03/1908

 

Telegrapher

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Johnson, H. C.

10/13/1915

 

Telegrapher

Hillsdale

Wyoming

Johnson, H. S.

 

09/09/1910

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Johnson, Irving O.

06/02/1917

 

Freight Handler

North Platte

Wyoming

Johnson, J. J.

12/01/1909

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Johnson, L. E.

10/14/1913

 

Telegrapher

Rock River

Wyoming

Johnson, R. R.

11/01/1919

 

Car repairer Helper

North Platte shops

 

Johnson, W. P.

11/10/1917

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Johnston, Benj.

 

02/19/1921

Boilermaker

North Platte shops

 

Johnston, E. N.

08/15/1914

 

Switchman

North Platte yards

 

Johnston, James L.

10/13/1921

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Joliffe, Jesse B

07/18/1919

 

Clerk

North Platte

Wyoming

Jones, Almeda K.

04/06/1920

 

Stenographer

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Jones, Harry

 

08/07/1919

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Jones, L. C.

03/01/1916

 

Telegrapher

Yoder

Wyoming

Jones, M. D.

12/15/1916

 

Accountant

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Jones, Wm S.

08/08/1913

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Jones, Wm. D.

10/08/1916

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Juhlke, F.

06/16/1920

 

Engineer C Call

Laramie

Wyoming

Jull, E. M.

10/01/1919

 

Clerk

Gering

Wyoming

Kaderli, C. C.

03/06/1916

 

Telegrapher

Kimball

Wyoming

Kaiser, Dave F.

09/27/1919

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Kallwaitt, Gus

11/08/1920

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Karis, James

no date

 

Station'ry Firemn

North Platte

 

Keating, Wm

01/11/1916

 

Accountant

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Keefer, Christy M.

08/13/1920

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Keesler, F. D.

04/19/1920

 

Telegrapher

Walcott

Wyoming

Keever, A. R.

06/29/1915

 

Telegrapher

Melbeta

Wyoming

Keller, Leon J.

04/29/1917

08/30/1920

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Keller, Leon J.

04/29/1918

08/30/1920

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Keller, Leslie L.

08/03/1916

12/27/1918

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Keller, Lesslie L.

08/03/1916

12/27/1918

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Kelley, T. J.

04/25/1916

 

Telegrapher

North Platte

Wyoming

Kelly, Jesse W.

09/30/1920

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Kelly, Wayne

12/13/1917

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Kelso, J. P.

06/23/1920

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Kennedy, Donald

12/08/1919

 

Clerk

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Kennedy, F. L.

09/26/1919

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Kenworthy, Geo. H.

 

11/01/1918

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Kenworthy, L. F.

07/20/1918

08/30/1920

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Kenworthy, Loren

07/20/1918

09/12/1918

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Kesler, Wm. H.

08/29/1920

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Kessler, V. A.

10/07/1915

 

Telegrapher

Sutherland

Wyoming

Ketcham, James H.

06/04/1920

 

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Kidd, Roy

09/26/1917

 

Switchman

North Platte yards

 

Killion, L. J.

08/07/1916

 

Telegrapher

Dix

Wyoming

King, Chas. A.

 

04/11/1917

Yard Engineer

North Platte

 

Kingdon, Louis

12/02/1918

 

Freight Handler

North Platte

Wyoming

Kirchgestner, O. G.

07/24/1918

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Klein, G. J.

11/10/1920

 

Clerk

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Klein, L. E.

08/20/1903

 

Telegrapher

Lookout

Wyoming

Know, Arthur

10/22/1908

10/10/1910

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Konruff, Fred W.

 

12/01/1916

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Koons, E.

 

02/27/1903

Passenger engineer

Second District

 

Koons, F. M.

 

04/23/1913

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Kosban, E. C.

03/21/1920

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Krowartz, Chas.

 

01/01/1918

Boilermaker

North Platte shops

 

Kyne, Andrew J.

08/05/1919

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Lake, Clyde

07/06/1920

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Lake, George S.

09/14/1910

02/22/1916

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Lalley, Thomas A.

08/28/1920

 

Locomotive fireman

Second District

 

Lambert, Earl C.

07/01/1910

01/29/1917

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Lambert, James G.

05/07/1916

10/01/1919

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Lannin, Geo., Jr.

 

12/09/1917

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Lannin, Ray

11/05/1921

 

Machinist Apprentice

North Platte shops

 

Lannin, Roy

 

12/09/1917

Freight Engineer

Third District

 

Lannin, Wm. F.

 

09/16/1918

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Lantz, Roy

05/06/1916

09/30/1919

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Largerquist, H. G.

09/17/1920

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Larimore, C. D.

10/28/1920

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Larimore, I. M.

 

09/18/1919

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Larkins, Geo. N.

07/09/1920

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Larson, A.

12/19/1920

 

Telegraph Extra

 

Wyoming

Larson, Andrew T.

06/02/1921

 

Freight Handler

North Platte

Wyoming

Larson, Louis

05/20/1920

 

Freight Handler

North Platte

Wyoming

LaRue, Ward

09/08/1920

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Lasher, R. H.

09/09/1911

 

Cashier

Laramie

Wyoming

Laursen, E. L.

01/05/1918

 

Telegrapher

Julesburg

Wyoming

Lawhead, H. A.

 

12/20/1906

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Lawler, Jos.

02/10/1920

 

Engineer Dispatcher

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Lawrence, Dewey

09/18/1917

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Lawson, C. A.

03/01/1916

 

Telegrapher

Potter

Wyoming

Lawson, C. E.

08/28/1920

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Lay, Wm. T.

 

10/30/1917

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

League, J.

12/16/1920

 

A. Foreman

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Ledoyt, W. H.

07/04/1900

09/05/1903

Passenger conductor

   

Lee, F. A.

10/02/1921

 

Switchman

North Platte yards

 

Lee, Harry

11/01/1918

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Leib, Homer

04/24/1920

 

Boilermaker apprentice

North Platte shops

 

Leighton, E. M.

31 Aug 1886

Nov 18, 1890

Passenger conductor

   

Leon, W. S.

08/16/1902

06/06/1906

Freight conductor

Third District

 

Leonard, H. W.

10/07/1920

 

Switchman

North Platte yards

 

Lewis, Cordie B.

06/16/1917

06/15/1920

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Lewis, Cordie B.

06/16/1917

06/15/1920

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Liese, Leon

10/18/1921

 

Car repairer apprentice

North Platte shops

 

Lilley, Walter F.

10/21/1917

11/08/1917

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Lilly, Walter F.

10/21/1917

11/08/1917

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Lincoln, J. E.

10/24/1917

 

Ticket Clerk

N. Platte

Wyoming

Lincoln, R. A.

 

11/27/1919

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Lindsey, Chas. C.

08/26/1909

05/28/1915

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Lloyd, Archie B.

08/14/1920

 

Machinist Helper

North Platte shops

 

Long, Gladys

08/10/1920

 

Compt. Op.

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Long, T. J.

11/03/1909

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Longnecker, J. G.

10/24/1920

 

Locomotive Fireman

Third District

 

Loomis, G. C.

 

12/04/1917

Freight Engineer

Second District

 

Lott, E. A.

08/29/1917

 

Telegrapher

Lodge Pole

Wyoming

Louden, L. B.

09/13/1921

 

Car repairer apprentice

North Platte shops

 

Love, Gordon O.

08/16/1921

 

Machinist

North Platte shops

 

Lowe, Theo.

   

Assistant yard master

North Platte yards

 

Lowell, H. E.

04/02/1915

 

Passenger brakeman

   

Lowery, H. L.

no date given

 

Telegraph Extra

 

Wyoming

Loyd, H.

 

06/26/1920

Car Repairer

North Platte shops

 

Lucas, W.

09/06/1920

 

Freight Brakeman

Third District

 

Lucks, Fred E.

10/25/1917

08/16/1920

Freight brakeman

Fourth District

 

Lucks, Fred W.

10/25/1917

08/16/1920

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Lundell, Francis G.

09/08/1910

02/20/1916

Freight conductor

Fourth District

 

Luthultz, Ralph H.

 

10/04/1919

Yard Engineer

North Platte

 

Lynn, V. E.

04/17/1919

 

Clerk

Cheyenne

Wyoming

Lyons, Clair

07/05/1920

 

Yard Fireman

North Platte

 

Introduction
Seniority List, Surnames A - E
Seniority List, Surnames M - Q
Seniority List, Surnames R - Z

To Other Lincoln County Pages
Main | Primary Source Records




credit

Copyright © 1998-2006, Gary Martens, All Rights Reserved 
This page last modified: Wednesday, September 8, 1999